Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsova

Top players from Russian FederationElena Dementieva (#9)Nikolay Davydenko (#42)Svetlana Kuznetsova (#46)Vera Zvonareva (#148)Dinara Safina (#454)

Country: Russian Federation
Birthdate: June 27, 1985
Birthplace: St. Petersburg, Russia
Residence: Monte Carlo, Monaco
Nicknames: Sveta, Kuzzy, Kuzya
Height: 5
Weight: 161 lbs. (73 kg)
Current WTA Singles Rank: 46
Current WTA Singles Points: 1,192
Current WTA Doubles Rank: 215
Current WTA Doubles Points: 311


Svetlana Kuznetsova quotes

Profile

Svetlana Kuznetsova is from Russia and is currently World No. 3. She has won 2 Grand Slam titles and is a runner up on 2 separate occasions. She won the 2004 US Open and 2009 French Open titles.


Svetlana Kuznetsova Timeline

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

Ranking and Points History

DateRankPointsChange
March 4, 2013461192 
February 25, 2013461192
February 18, 2013481173
February 11, 2013511173
February 4, 2013521173
January 28, 201350117325 
November 12, 201272882 
September 10, 2012561082
June 11, 2012331711
May 14, 2012271931
 Points Chart



Svetlana Kuznetsova Titles

Partial list of titles won by Svetlana Kuznetsova

YearTournaments
2009French Open, Miami Masters (doubles, partnering Amelie Mauresmo)
2007Pilot Pen Tennis
2006Miami Masters, AEGON International (doubles, partnering Amelie Mauresmo)
2005Miami Masters (doubles, partnering Alicia Molik)
2004AEGON International, US Open, Qatar Ladies Open (doubles, partnering Elena Likhovtseva), Brisbane International (doubles, partnering Elena Likhovtseva)
2003Dubai Tennis Championships (doubles, partnering Martina Navratilova), Brisbane International (doubles, partnering Martina Navratilova)

Svetlana Kuznetsova Finalist

Partial list of tournaments where Svetlana Kuznetsova is the finalist.

YearTournaments
2011Dubai Tennis Championships
2008Indian Wells Masters, Dubai Tennis Championships
2007Qatar Ladies Open, US Open, Indian Wells Masters, Dubai Tennis Championships (doubles, partnering Alicia Molik)
2006French Open, Dubai Tennis Championships (doubles, partnering Nadia Petrova)
2005Dubai Tennis Championships (doubles, partnering Alicia Molik)
2004Dubai Tennis Championships, Qatar Ladies Open, Dubai Tennis Championships (doubles, partnering Elena Likhovtseva), Indian Wells Masters (doubles, partnering Elena Likhovtseva), Miami Masters (doubles, partnering Elena Likhovtseva), AEGON International (doubles, partnering Elena Likhovtseva)

Comments

Copyright © 2009-2016 TennisNewsOnline.com. All Rights Reserved and are of their respective owners. - Privacy Policy - Contact Us