Aleksandra Wozniak


Top players from CanadaAleksandra Wozniak (#45)Frank Dancevic (#141)Peter Polansky (#186)Frederic Niemeyer (#487)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (#685)

Country: Canada
Birthdate: September 07, 1987
Birthplace: Montreal, Canada
Residence: Blainville, Canada
Nicknames: Aleks, The Woz
Height: 5' 9" (1.75m)
Weight: 140 lbs. (63 kg)
Turned Pro: 2005
Current WTA Singles Rank: 45
Current WTA Singles Points: 1,220
Current WTA Doubles Rank: 361
Current WTA Doubles Points: 146

Profile

Aleksandra Wozniak won the Canadian Press Female Athlete of the year for 2009.


Aleksandra Wozniak Timeline

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

Ranking and Points History

DateRankPointsChange
March 4, 2013451220 
February 25, 2013451220
February 18, 2013461220
February 11, 2013481220 
February 4, 2013481220
January 28, 2013471220
November 12, 2012431320 
September 10, 2012421370
June 11, 2012561140
May 14, 2012531128
 Points Chart



Comments

Copyright © 2009-2016 TennisNewsOnline.com. All Rights Reserved and are of their respective owners. - Privacy Policy - Contact Us